Go To Content
:::

Shihlin Branch, Administrative Enforcement Agency, Ministry of Justice:Back to homepage

:::

The branch of Administrative Enforcement Agency filed an application to attach the land after it was already attached by the court. Is this allowed?

  • Publication Data :
  • Last updated:2021-08-16
  • Count Views:954

According to Paragraph 2, Article 33 of the Compulsory Execution Act, an administrative enforcement agency may not reattach property that has already been attached by an enforcement court.  In such circumstances, the administrative enforcement agency must deliver the enforcement matter together with the files to the enforcement court for its consolidation and notify the transferring agency of such.

Go Top \